10/100 Switches With 100 Base T Fiber Converter

  • 5X 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet UTP switch ports
  • MDI uplink port for easy expansion
  • One 100Mbps Fast Fiber (SC/SC single-mode/ST/MT-RJ/ VF-45) port
  • 1 Dip-Switch to select fiber port full-duplex or half-duplex mode
  • N-Way auto-negotiation supported
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex supported
  • Store-and forward switching architecture for abnormal packet filtering
  • Full wire speed forwarding rate
  • 4K-entry MAC address table
  • 256KB Memory Buffer
  • LED-indicators for Power, 10/lOOM, LK/ACT, FD/COL statuses
  • Compact palm size—6.5”, 165mm x 100mm x 24mm (LxWxH)



A Schematic of Using 18400x Series Fiber Converters
Click to enlargeFiber Converter, MTRJ Connector + 5 Ports 10/100 Switch
184001$260.59
Click to enlargeFiber Converter, VF-45 Connector + 5 Ports 10/100 Switch
184002$235.19
Click to enlargeFiber Converter, SC Connector + 5 Ports 10/100 Switch
184003$194.69
Click to enlargeFiber Converter, ST Connector + 5 Ports 10/100 Switch
184004$194.69

Search this site for:

Hawkes International is committed to serving customers with high quality products. (2004-2014 Copyrights © http://hawkesintl.com)